Are Corn Pops Gluten-Free?

Corn Pops contain wheat starch as one of the ingredients and are, therefore, unsuitable for people on a Gluten Free diet.

Acccording to Kelloggs.com, "Depending on gluten sensitivity Kellogg's Corn PopsĀ® might be suitable for persons on a gluten restricted diet. Corn Pops have a very small amount of wheat starch added.

Can you help? Are corn pops gluten-free?

(Will be shown publicly)
(Be concise and clear. Include supporting links or references.)