Is Vodka Gluten-Free?

Vodka can be made with wheat, potatoes, grapes, or corn (among other things) and even with a wheat based vodka the vodka will be free from gluten containing particles through the action of distillation. If you still fee like you are sensitive to it - stick to highly distilled vodkas. For example - Belvedere is made from Rye but is distilled four times.

Vodka is both delicious and gluten-free!

Can you help? Is vodka gluten-free?

(Will be shown publicly)
(Be concise and clear. Include supporting links or references.)